Male 400m Freestyle (Timed Finals)

10 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Stephen THOM10Biggleswade 5:24.47 324 
 50m 36.25100m 1:17.16150m 1:59.21200m 2:41.05250m 3:22.72300m 4:04.59350m 4:45.68400m 5:24.47
 36.2540.9142.0541.8441.6741.8741.0938.79
2.George CATTERALL10Biggleswade 5:28.31 311 
 50m 36.53100m 1:17.75150m 1:57.98200m 2:39.70250m 3:21.80300m 4:04.93350m 4:48.19400m 5:28.31
 36.5341.2240.2341.7242.1043.1343.2640.12
3.Jamie WRIGHT10Luton 5:56.08 231 
 50m 39.31100m 1:24.99150m 2:10.87200m 2:56.73250m 3:41.88300m 4:27.91350m 5:10.55400m 5:56.08
 39.3145.6845.8845.8645.1546.0342.6445.53
4.Nathan BENTLEY10Luton 6:03.24 215 
 50m 38.96100m 1:23.60150m 2:10.15200m 3:44.64250m -300m 4:31.43350m 5:18.12400m 6:03.24
 38.9644.6446.551:34.49-46.7946.6945.12
5.Stanley WILLIS10Flitwick 6:17.61 184 
 50m 42.52100m 1:31.11150m 2:19.75200m 3:08.70250m 3:57.81300m 4:46.27350m 5:34.85400m 6:17.61
 42.5248.5948.6448.9549.1148.4648.5842.76
6.Jake ROBERTS10Flitwick 6:43.60 140 
 50m 45.46100m 1:37.79150m 2:30.52200m 3:23.86250m 4:15.30300m 5:05.51350m 5:56.97400m 6:43.60
 45.4652.3352.7353.3451.4450.2151.4646.63
7.James HANCOCK10Biggleswade 7:00.60 117 
 50m 42.99100m 1:34.75150m 2:29.00200m 3:24.12250m 4:18.46300m 5:13.68350m 6:08.94400m 7:00.60
 42.9951.7654.2555.1254.3455.2255.2651.66

11 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Oliver MALTBY11Modernians 5:10.34 376 
 50m 33.43100m 1:11.72150m 1:51.55200m 2:31.55250m 3:11.88300m 3:52.40350m 4:31.65400m 5:10.34
 33.4338.2939.8340.0040.3340.5239.2538.69
2.Lewis HAWKES11Flitwick 5:31.03 302 
 50m 37.08100m 1:18.42150m 2:01.61200m 2:44.59250m 3:27.44300m 4:09.91350m 4:51.72400m 5:31.03
 37.0841.3443.1942.9842.8542.4741.8139.31
3.Huw JONES11Biggleswade 5:32.95 296 
 50m 36.12100m 1:18.05150m 2:00.01200m 2:42.15250m 3:24.66300m 4:08.03350m 4:50.57400m 5:32.95
 36.1241.9341.9642.1442.5143.3742.5442.38
4.Ryan COMPTON11Luton 5:43.38 265 
 50m 38.24100m 1:21.60150m 2:05.88200m 2:50.57250m 3:35.50300m 4:20.36350m 5:02.84400m 5:43.38
 38.2443.3644.2844.6944.9344.8642.4840.54
5.Harry WEARS11Leighton Buz 5:46.85 255 
 50m 36.32100m 1:18.31150m 2:02.68200m 2:48.03250m 3:32.88300m 4:18.88350m 5:03.83400m 5:46.85
 36.3241.9944.3745.3544.8546.0044.9543.02
6.Nicholas STALLEY11Modernians 5:50.96 244 
 50m 38.58100m 1:23.54150m 2:09.76200m 2:54.32250m 3:39.56300m 4:24.64350m 5:10.00400m 5:50.96
 38.5844.9646.2244.5645.2445.0845.3640.96
7.Leone CRICK11Leighton Buz 5:52.30 241 
 50m 38.25100m 1:22.92150m 2:07.35200m 2:51.94250m 3:37.89300m 4:23.42350m 5:08.06400m 5:52.30
 38.2544.6744.4344.5945.9545.5344.6444.24

12 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Christopher MURPHY12Flitwick 4:56.19 446 
 50m 33.32100m 1:10.02150m 1:48.10200m 2:26.29250m 3:04.21300m 3:41.98350m 4:19.75400m 4:56.19
 33.3236.7038.0838.1937.9237.7737.7736.44
2.Brandon NABARRO12Biggleswade 5:07.35 396 
 50m 33.99100m 1:11.85150m 1:50.80200m 2:30.65250m 3:09.63300m 3:48.73350m 4:28.45400m 5:07.35
 33.9937.8638.9539.8538.9839.1039.7238.90
3.Jack CATTERALL12Biggleswade 5:14.10 369 
 50m 34.67100m 1:13.60150m 1:52.87200m 2:33.54250m 3:13.93300m 3:54.91350m 4:35.77400m 5:14.10
 34.6738.9339.2740.6740.3940.9840.8638.33
4.Michael WICKENS12Dunstable 5:16.98 358 
 50m 34.41100m 1:13.34150m 1:53.82200m 2:35.13250m 3:16.72300m 3:57.85350m 4:38.81400m 5:16.98
 34.4138.9340.4841.3141.5941.1340.9638.17
5.Hayden DAVIES12Flitwick 5:19.75 347 
 50m 35.88100m 1:16.15150m 1:57.05200m 2:37.60250m 3:18.79300m 3:59.50350m 4:40.34400m 5:19.75
 35.8840.2740.9040.5541.1940.7140.8439.41
6.Emil BERKI12Biggleswade 5:20.31 345 
 50m 34.34100m 1:13.86150m 1:54.69200m 2:35.97250m 3:17.80300m 3:59.09350m 4:41.12400m 5:20.31
 34.3439.5240.8341.2841.8341.2942.0339.19
7.Sean HOGAN12Luton 5:20.72 344 
 50m 36.74100m 1:17.17150m 1:57.76200m 2:38.70250m 3:19.47300m 4:00.73350m 4:41.22400m 5:20.72
 36.7440.4340.5940.9440.7741.2640.4939.50
8.Luke MORGAN12Luton 5:23.20 335 
 50m 36.39100m 1:17.03150m 1:59.24200m 2:40.98250m 3:22.65300m 4:03.50350m 4:44.50400m 5:23.20
 36.3940.6442.2141.7441.6740.8541.0038.70
9.Alex MASON12Luton 5:26.62 323 
 50m 36.32100m 1:16.82150m 1:58.90200m 2:41.26250m 3:23.11300m 4:05.35350m 4:47.40400m 5:26.62
 36.3240.5042.0842.3641.8542.2442.0539.22
10.William RODGER12Luton 6:04.58 217 
 50m 37.70100m 1:20.96150m 2:07.83200m 2:55.47250m 3:42.75300m 4:31.28350m 5:17.49400m 6:04.58
 37.7043.2646.8747.6447.2848.5346.2147.09

13 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Caleb HUGHES13Biggleswade 4:16.20 678 
 50m 29.05100m 1:00.64150m 1:32.88200m 2:05.26250m 2:37.71300m 3:10.61350m 3:43.56400m 4:16.20
 29.0531.5932.2432.3832.4532.9032.9532.64
2.William HAWKES13Flitwick 4:37.20 543 
 50m 31.52100m 1:06.78150m 1:42.18200m 2:17.81250m 2:52.71300m 3:27.89350m 4:03.29400m 4:37.20
 31.5235.2635.4035.6334.9035.1835.4033.91
3.Tom LAMBERT13Luton 4:44.37 504 
 50m 33.06100m 1:09.24150m 1:45.86200m 2:21.90250m 2:56.99300m 3:32.82350m 4:09.33400m 4:44.37
 33.0636.1836.6236.0435.0935.8336.5135.04
4.Connor DELANEY13Modernians 4:48.49 481 
 50m 30.38100m 1:05.37150m 1:42.29200m 2:19.54250m 2:56.83300m 3:34.33350m 4:12.07400m 4:48.49
 30.3834.9936.9237.2537.2937.5037.7436.42
5.David ALLEN13Flitwick 4:50.03 474 
 50m 31.51100m 1:07.45150m 1:44.54200m 2:21.78250m 2:59.43300m 3:37.42350m 4:14.65400m 4:50.03
 31.5135.9437.0937.2437.6537.9937.2335.38
6.Colin WEIGHELL13Flitwick 5:01.64 419 
 50m 34.60100m 1:12.19150m 1:49.80200m 2:28.28250m 3:06.96300m 3:45.59350m 4:24.29400m 5:01.64
 34.6037.5937.6138.4838.6838.6338.7037.35
7.Cameron HOWE13Modernians 5:03.28 412 
 50m 33.66100m 1:11.55150m 1:50.52200m 2:29.43250m 3:08.66300m 3:47.73350m 4:25.61400m 5:03.28
 33.6637.8938.9738.9139.2339.0737.8837.67
8.Joshua BATSON13Luton 5:25.02 328 
 50m 36.91100m 1:17.44150m 1:59.41200m 2:41.68250m 3:23.56300m 4:05.16350m 4:46.45400m 5:25.02
 36.9140.5341.9742.2741.8841.6041.2938.57
9.Sean McGEEVER13Flitwick 6:19.34 184 
 50m 42.39100m 1:29.05150m 2:16.91200m 3:05.19250m 3:54.29300m 4:43.34350m 5:32.61400m 6:19.34
 42.3946.6647.8648.2849.1049.0549.2746.73

14 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Ross MORGAN14Luton 4:38.07 536 
 50m 31.46100m 1:06.58150m 1:41.90200m 2:17.49250m 2:53.25300m 3:29.04350m 4:05.10400m 4:38.07
 31.4635.1235.3235.5935.7635.7936.0632.97
2.Tom WINDER14Flitwick 4:41.14 519 
 50m 31.17100m 1:06.03150m 1:41.72200m 2:17.60250m 2:53.45300m 3:29.81350m 4:05.95400m 4:41.14
 31.1734.8635.6935.8835.8536.3636.1435.19
3.Thomas LANGFORD14Modernians 4:42.47 512 
 50m 31.92100m 1:06.90150m 1:42.60200m 2:18.53250m 2:54.96300m 3:31.47350m 4:07.13400m 4:42.47
 31.9234.9835.7035.9336.4336.5135.6635.34
4.Jamie DOUGLAS14Modernians 4:46.44 490 
 50m 31.74100m 1:07.04150m 1:43.93200m 2:20.33250m 2:57.71300m 3:34.20350m 4:10.09400m 4:46.44
 31.7435.3036.8936.4037.3836.4935.8936.35
5.Jack McGARRY14Leighton Buz 4:53.13 457 
 50m 33.20100m 1:10.04150m 1:47.08200m 2:25.14250m 3:02.46300m 3:39.43350m 4:16.91400m 4:53.13
 33.2036.8437.0438.0637.3236.9737.4836.22
6.Joshua STEEL14Modernians 4:55.94 444 
 50m 31.92100m 1:08.26150m 1:45.98200m 2:23.46250m 3:01.22300m 3:40.02350m 4:18.27400m 4:55.94
 31.9236.3437.7237.4837.7638.8038.2537.67

15/16 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Aydin BERKI15Biggleswade 4:11.78 698* 
 50m 28.32100m 58.99150m 1:30.63200m 2:02.22250m 2:34.13300m 3:06.33350m 3:39.54400m 4:11.78
 28.3230.6731.6431.5931.9132.2033.2132.24
2.Alex RAINE15Biggleswade 4:22.73 622* 
 50m 29.10100m 1:01.15150m 1:34.50200m 2:08.89250m 2:41.84300m 3:15.86350m 3:49.95400m 4:22.73
 29.1032.0533.3534.3932.9534.0234.0932.78
3.Carl HALFORD16Flitwick 4:31.45 567* 
 50m 31.47100m 1:06.19150m 1:41.36200m 2:16.66250m -300m -350m -400m 4:31.45
 31.4734.7235.1735.30---2:14.79
4.Lawrence PALMER16Luton 4:32.53 561* 
 50m 31.03100m 1:04.47150m 1:38.94200m 2:14.13250m 2:49.12300m 3:24.31350m 3:59.49400m 4:32.53
 31.0333.4434.4735.1934.9935.1935.1833.04
5.Simon WEIGHELL15Flitwick 4:34.92 547* 
 50m -100m -150m -200m -250m -300m -350m 4:00.69400m 4:34.92
 ------4:00.6934.23
6.Tom KELLY15Biggleswade 4:35.97 541* 
 50m 31.38100m 1:06.07150m 1:40.48200m 2:15.38250m 2:50.77300m 3:26.23350m 4:01.45400m 4:35.97
 31.3834.6934.4134.9035.3935.4635.2234.52
7.Daniel RILEY15Luton 4:37.12 534* 
 50m 31.29100m 1:05.94150m 1:41.26200m 2:16.65250m 2:52.28300m 3:28.19350m 4:03.57400m 4:37.12
 31.2934.6535.3235.3935.6335.9135.3833.55
8.Ian WILLIAMS16Dunstable 4:44.83 492* 
 50m 31.79100m 1:07.05150m 1:43.49200m 2:19.72250m 2:56.14300m 3:32.99350m 4:09.93400m 4:44.83
 31.7935.2636.4436.2336.4236.8536.9434.90
9.Adam THEOBALD16Leighton Buz 4:46.71 482* 
 50m 32.12100m 1:06.49150m 1:42.60200m 2:18.90250m 2:56.13300m 3:33.44350m 4:10.64400m 4:46.71
 32.1234.3736.1136.3037.2337.3137.2036.07
10.Toby WILLSON15Flitwick 4:46.88 482* 
 50m 32.28100m 1:07.50150m 1:43.22200m 2:19.60250m 2:55.17300m 3:32.28350m 4:09.91400m 4:46.88
 32.2835.2235.7236.3835.5737.1137.6336.97
11.Sam BRADLEY15Biggleswade 5:20.85 336* 
 50m 37.70100m 1:18.41150m 1:59.49200m 2:41.02250m 3:22.04300m 4:02.88350m 4:43.15400m 5:20.85
 37.7040.7141.0841.5341.0240.8440.2737.70

17/18 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Joe GERAERTS17Dunstable 4:37.41 532* 
 50m 31.37100m 1:06.42150m 1:41.75200m 2:17.43250m 2:53.06300m 3:29.05350m 4:04.30400m 4:37.41
 31.3735.0535.3335.6835.6335.9935.2533.11

19 Yrs/Over Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClub Time BAG Pt 
1.Chris FISK19Dunstable 4:40.29 516* 
 50m 31.21100m 1:05.50150m 1:40.34200m 2:15.99250m 2:52.43300m 3:29.01350m 4:06.09400m 4:40.29
 31.2134.2934.8435.6536.4436.5837.0834.20