Mixed 1500m Freestyle (Timed Finals)

BOYS 12 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Caleb HUGHES12Biggleswade16:59.246781:03.132:10.673:18.834:27.185:35.926:44.707:53.50
9:01.8010:09.9111:18.5612:26.8213:35.6114:44.3515:52.92
2.Gavin COURNANE12Luton19:10.754791:10.672:26.403:42.784:58.466:16.007:32.878:51.23
10:07.9711:24.9312:42.5714:01.6415:19.7516:37.0217:55.24
3.Kane FARRELL12Biggleswade20:00.084211:12.152:29.163:47.145:06.066:26.007:45.969:05.99
10:26.5411:48.3713:09.3314:31.1815:52.5917:16.9118:40.20
4.Tom LAMBERT12Luton20:08.284121:11.872:28.283:46.765:06.036:27.427:50.129:13.76
10:36.2411:59.9513:22.6114:43.1816:05.4717:27.4118:48.91
5.Colin WEIGHELL12Flitwick20:20.053991:14.162:34.663:55.825:15.916:36.787:59.209:20.28
10:42.1612:04.4613:27.8714:51.8616:15.2017:38.0119:00.38

BOYS 13 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Thomas WINDER13Flitwick19:31.204541:08.682:25.843:43.045:00.736:19.127:37.538:56.27
10:15.9511:36.0912:55.5114:15.1315:34.9616:54.2018:14.48
2.Ross MORGAN13Luton19:35.314491:11.722:29.113:47.125:05.896:24.647:43.989:04.15
10:24.3111:42.9713:01.9714:21.8515:41.0517:00.8318:19.22

BOYS 14 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG PtCat.100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Aydin BERKI14Biggleswade17:03.476711:01.722:09.033:16.824:25.205:33.716:42.497:51.04
8:59.8510:08.6711:17.4212:26.0213:35.2514:44.2215:53.71
2.Alex RAINE14Biggleswade17:43.516031:03.302:12.923:22.744:33.745:45.076:56.298:07.03
9:18.7210:30.3011:42.8312:55.0514:07.9715:21.8116:34.82
3.Daniel RILEY14Luton18:17.795511:07.452:20.123:32.824:46.336:00.407:14.248:28.52
9:42.7210:56.9612:11.3513:25.3714:39.4015:53.1517:06.60
4.Toby WILLSON14Flitwick18:58.664951:08.742:21.943:36.854:52.446:09.027:25.378:40.79
9:56.7911:14.5912:32.2013:49.2415:07.8116:25.5917:42.13
5.Sam BRADLEY   S7 14Biggleswade20:42.58#376

7

1:19.042:42.014:05.835:29.876:53.058:16.629:39.57
11:01.87#12:24.2213:47.8915:11.0216:34.1217:57.2719:20.60
Alasdair KERR14BiggleswadeDNF
# British/European Records - subject to ratification

BOYS 15/16 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Robert BALDRANCE16Biggleswade17:25.48633*1:02.752:10.653:18.694:27.485:37.566:48.267:59.13
9:10.6610:22.2111:34.1812:46.1913:56.6115:07.5116:16.56
2.Carl HALFORD15Flitwick17:57.99581*1:07.342:19.193:31.054:42.695:54.397:06.528:19.04
9:31.4310:44.0511:56.8713:10.0514:22.9615:35.4516:48.07
3.Christian STOKES15Biggleswade18:12.00560*1:03.882:11.913:19.294:28.045:37.496:46.707:57.02
9:09.0110:22.8111:38.5212:55.1214:12.9915:32.8816:52.84
4.Josh FARRELL15Biggleswade18:12.64559*1:05.612:16.993:29.674:43.265:56.817:09.648:22.89
9:35.7610:50.1512:03.9413:18.1114:32.4715:46.8317:01.04
5.Joe GERAERTS15Dunstable18:20.65547*1:08.022:21.483:34.784:47.776:01.637:15.768:29.92
9:43.9210:58.3512:12.3413:27.1114:42.7315:56.8417:10.13

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Isabelle MARTIN11Flitwick20:17.545431:12.962:31.933:52.035:12.786:33.547:54.969:17.44
10:39.6212:01.6113:25.3114:47.3116:10.8317:34.4118:57.76
2.Kimberely STOKES11Biggleswade21:17.804691:17.322:40.114:03.055:26.916:51.948:18.029:43.17
11:08.6812:34.9614:03.2815:31.2116:59.5918:28.4819:55.73
3.Emily McCONNELL11Biggleswade21:26.124591:18.812:42.814:07.985:33.446:58.128:23.499:49.99
11:17.5412:45.4014:13.6515:42.4417:11.3818:38.5320:03.10
4.Katie BARKER11Biggleswade22:46.723791:23.712:52.754:22.705:53.747:24.628:56.0310:29.40
12:01.7213:34.6315:08.3116:43.0818:15.9419:47.4921:17.85

GIRLS 12 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Shauna LEE12Biggleswade19:09.406391:11.462:26.593:42.164:57.776:14.197:30.498:47.31
10:05.1811:23.6012:42.5914:00.4915:19.1216:38.4117:55.44
2.Georgina HALFORD12Flitwick20:40.215131:13.902:33.103:54.525:17.266:41.138:04.339:27.66
10:50.4912:14.8713:39.5115:04.4816:29.5317:53.6019:17.63
3.Helen DAVEY12Biggleswade20:59.824891:19.542:43.484:09.015:33.586:58.288:23.329:48.51
11:13.0812:37.0314:01.9015:27.0516:52.0118:17.2719:40.83
4.Amber SWALES12Biggleswade21:30.694551:18.492:42.924:07.425:34.847:01.568:27.359:54.01
11:21.4212:47.6614:15.0515:42.7817:10.7218:38.9020:06.73

GIRLS 13 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Yasmin BITHREY13Biggleswade17:49.457611:08.052:19.233:30.954:42.385:53.757:04.388:16.23
9:28.6210:40.8111:53.0513:04.8314:16.9415:28.7416:40.88
2.Katie TAVENER13Biggleswade18:25.956971:08.812:22.333:35.904:49.536:03.237:17.948:31.95
9:45.8611:00.6812:14.8613:29.2214:44.7515:59.0817:13.88
3.Rachel HOLLINGTON13Biggleswade19:01.096401:08.122:19.753:32.254:45.766:00.067:16.238:33.65
9:52.0711:11.2212:30.1913:49.4615:08.5116:27.1717:45.10
4.Charlotte BECK13Biggleswade19:09.326281:08.922:22.673:36.904:52.386:09.247:25.678:42.66
10:01.2411:18.9012:37.7113:57.8115:18.0516:36.4017:54.30
5.Hannah BOSTON13Luton19:43.205791:11.862:29.713:47.885:06.316:25.667:45.389:04.38
10:23.7711:44.2313:03.6514:24.0615:44.8517:05.9118:25.95
6.Jessica KARP13Biggleswade19:47.445731:10.312:24.713:41.895:01.696:21.687:42.149:01.43
10:20.8111:40.7213:02.2414:23.5715:45.9817:08.3218:29.17
7.Leah NEARY13Flitwick20:04.845491:12.442:29.103:47.605:06.956:27.247:47.819:09.60
10:31.7511:54.1213:17.0114:39.1416:02.2717:23.3318:44.85
8.Jessica BILCOCK13Biggleswade20:05.925481:14.722:33.753:52.945:12.236:32.427:53.439:14.56
10:35.5111:56.5113:17.6814:39.6016:01.7817:23.2218:45.85
9.Sofia AATKAR13Flitwick21:00.534801:16.602:38.484:01.995:25.816:51.028:15.789:41.33
11:05.7412:30.5113:55.4215:20.8416:46.6418:11.8519:36.65

GIRLS 14/15 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Alice MARCHANT14Biggleswade18:16.34713*1:07.792:19.763:32.114:44.685:57.627:10.508:24.21
9:38.2610:51.9112:05.8513:20.3614:34.4815:49.1117:03.68
2.Charlotte BLACKSLEY14Biggleswade18:26.79696*1:08.362:20.113:32.564:45.705:59.127:12.668:27.07
9:41.0510:56.2712:11.8313:27.9514:43.2515:59.2017:13.80
3.Eleanor MASON14Biggleswade18:46.26664*1:11.392:26.983:42.504:57.446:12.127:27.268:43.57
9:59.5811:15.6312:31.8613:47.7315:03.8316:18.9717:34.11
4.Sophie THRUSSELL15Biggleswade19:04.86635*1:10.522:25.843:41.344:57.256:13.237:29.928:47.34
10:05.4011:22.6712:40.2213:58.0315:15.5116:32.7017:50.18
5.Rhianydd JONES15Flitwick19:16.91616*1:08.952:24.203:40.694:58.886:16.747:34.718:52.63
10:10.3011:27.8412:45.5614:03.8315:22.3316:40.7717:59.70
6.Charlotte McCONNELL14Biggleswade19:29.95597*1:11.182:27.333:44.315:01.506:18.967:37.718:57.08
10:15.3011:34.3412:52.7514:11.4615:31.2016:51.2818:10.43
7.Emily TRUDGIAN15Dunstable19:34.46591*1:11.902:28.403:45.625:03.766:22.047:41.039:00.33
10:19.4811:38.5412:57.2314:16.8915:37.1116:57.2718:16.72
8.Mattaya NABARRO14Biggleswade19:38.82585*1:11.902:26.923:43.445:01.616:20.267:39.508:58.91
10:18.9511:39.1812:59.7114:19.8115:40.1817:00.8918:20.96
9.Louise SIMMONS15Flitwick19:48.52571*1:11.662:28.343:47.205:07.806:27.357:46.969:06.48
10:26.9911:47.3113:08.1314:29.5715:50.8817:11.5918:32.52
10.Danielle LEE15Biggleswade20:19.63530*1:10.542:27.483:45.315:04.376:24.457:46.239:09.19
10:33.2511:56.7613:19.6814:41.2016:03.5817:30.1018:55.67

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected

GIRLS 16/17 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameAaDClubTimeBAG Pt100200300400500600700
80090010001100120013001400
1.Harriet BRETTLE16Biggleswade16:59.16SCR859*1:03.622:10.553:17.744:25.165:33.496:42.437:50.77
8:59.86SCR10:08.4811:17.3512:26.1013:34.7214:43.4815:52.21
2.Louise KING17Biggleswade19:19.42613*1:12.892:29.673:46.655:04.346:22.457:40.428:58.38
10:16.9311:35.2712:53.2514:11.1915:28.8016:46.9218:04.02
3.Harriet LEE16Biggleswade20:30.40516*1:14.262:34.523:55.765:17.106:38.688:00.729:22.49
10:45.7212:09.6113:33.4714:58.6416:22.9417:47.3219:10.60
SCR = Senior County Records

Swims with * appended are GB points - NOT age corrected